>
>
La Chambre Du Voyageur

La Chambre Du Voyageur

49 av de Galleben, Soustons, France
Exceptional
160 reviews
9.6

Most popular services

Pets allowed
24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area
Shared kitchen
Water park

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Suite
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 1
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 2
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 3
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 4
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 5
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 6
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 7
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 8
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 9
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 10
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 11
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 12
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 13
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 14
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 15
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 16
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 17
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 18
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 19
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 20
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 21
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 22
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 23
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 24
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 25
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 26
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 27
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 28
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 29
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 30
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 31
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 32
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 33
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 34
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 35
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 36
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 37
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 38
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 39
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 40
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 41
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 42
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 43
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 44
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 45
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 46
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 47
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 48
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 49
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 50
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 51
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 52
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 53
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 54
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 55
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 56
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 57
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 58
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 59
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 60
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 61
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 62
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 63
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 64
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 65
  • La Chambre Du Voyageur - Two-Bedroom Suite - 66
Guests: 5
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
The two-bedroom suite has a seating area with 2 sofas and a bathroom with a bath. There is also a terrace. A baby bed for children aged 2 and younger is available free of charge.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Suit press, Ironing facilities, Fan, Heating, Private entrance, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Fireplace, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Garden view, Quiet street view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Layout:
Window
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.6
Exceptional
160 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
The Beach Break
18 km
Corner Craft Beer
800 m
Le Deuz Bar à Vins
8 km
Le Grill du Lac
1000 m
Le Globe Soustons Bourg
200 m
La Flottille
350 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Sablères Beach
9 km
Soustons Beach
8 km
Plage du lac marin
8 km
Plage des Sableres
10 km
Chaulet Beach
8 km
Closest airports
San Sebastián Airport
76 km
Biarritz Airport
42 km
Pau Pyrénées Airport
96 km
Public transport
Saint-Geours-de-Maremne
15 km
Saint-Vincent-de-Tyrosse
14 km

Facilities - La Chambre Du Voyageur

Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Fishing
  • Skiing
  • Windsurfing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
  • Mini golf
  • Water sports facilities on site
  • Water park
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shared lounge/TV area
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Indoor play area
  • Outdoor play equipment for kids
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Safety features
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Kitchen
  • Shared kitchen
Food & Drink
  • Coffee house on site
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
12:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Red 6000, Bancontact, Solo

The Fine Print

Veuillez noter que dans l'av de Galleben le 49 se trouve APRES le 49 bis. Veuillez noter qu'une Cuisine d'été est mize à disposition pour les séjours de plus de 3 nuits.Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at La Chambre Du Voyageur?

The check-in time is 16:00 and check-out is 12:00.

What is the exact address of La Chambre Du Voyageur?

La Chambre Du Voyageur is situated at 49 av de Galleben, Soustons, France.

How much does it cost to stay at La Chambre Du Voyageur?

To see exact prices at La Chambre Du Voyageur, please enter your travel dates.

Are there cafés or eateries near La Chambre Du Voyageur?

Guests can eat nearby at Le Grill du Lac (600 m).

Are different meal plans available at La Chambre Du Voyageur?

Breakfast can be included in the booking at La Chambre Du Voyageur for €13.26 per guest.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by La Chambre Du Voyageur?

Airport transfer is available at La Chambre Du Voyageur for an additional charge.

What options does La Chambre Du Voyageur provide for families with kids?

Guests with children have access to facilities like Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.

How far is the nearest airport from La Chambre Du Voyageur?

The nearest airport, Biarritz Airport, is roughly 42 km from the accommodation.

How far is La Chambre Du Voyageur from the city center?

The property is approximately 950 m from the city center.

What room categories are available at La Chambre Du Voyageur?

La Chambre Du Voyageur features a single room type: Two-Bedroom Suite.

Is free parking available at La Chambre Du Voyageur?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Are there any special services for pets at La Chambre Du Voyageur?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at La Chambre Du Voyageur.

What languages are spoken at La Chambre Du Voyageur?

Guests can communicate with the staff in English and French at La Chambre Du Voyageur.

What accessibility features are available at La Chambre Du Voyageur?

La Chambre Du Voyageur provides Accessible parking to support guests with reduced mobility.

What are the main points of interest surrounding La Chambre Du Voyageur?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Les Jardins de lHumanité (11.7 km) and City stade (250 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!